Primary Head Boy and Head Girl

 

IMG_3138

Primary Head Boy and Head Girl


Head Boy: Harry Crawford
Head Girl: Tara Koh (Weili)

Primary Deputy Head Boy and Deputy Head Girl

 

IMG_3141

Primary Deputy Head Boy and Deputy Head Girl


Deputy Head Boy: Jacob Moore
Deputy Head Girl: Amber Tarrant

Primary Learning Committee

 

IMG_3143

Primary Wellbeing Committee


Chair (and Student Voice Executive member): Pichamon Klay-udom (Name)

Committee Members: Nawin Martin (Ray)

Primary Learning Committee


Chair (and Student Voice Executive member):  Purichaya Sosakul (Victoria)
Committee Members: Arnnar Thampanichwong (Bei Bei)

Primary House Captains

img_3801

Primary House Captains – Walters:

House Captain : Jacob Byrne
Vice House Captain : Phillip Lee

Primary House Captains – Edwards:

House Captain : Aaliyah Jaime Dye
Vice House Captain : Thanida Kojima (Harumi)

Primary House Captains – Taylor: 

House Captain : Thinnaphob Vikornvongvanich (Geno)
Vice House Captain : Taksaporn Weruwanatorn (Prin)


 

We are proud to introduce our Secondary Student Leadership Group of 2016-17. At Bromsgrove, we believe wholeheartedly in student voice being key to ongoing school development. Next week, we will introduce you to our House Captains, Learning and Wellbeing Committees and Form House representatives.

‘Secondary Student Leadership Group 2016-17’

IMG_3120

IMG_3120

Secondary Head Boy and Head Girl


Head Boy: Chanhee Park (Jason)

Head Girl: Sita Wareesngaid (Satang) 

 

IMG_3122

Secondary Deputy Head Boy and Head Girl


Deputy Head Boy : Henry Millard

Deputy Head Girl : Papawarin Pinij

Senior Prefect (Wellbeing) and (Learning)

 

IMG_3124

Senior Prefect (Wellbeing) and (Learning)


Senior Prefect (Wellbeing) : Shubhansh Bharati (Meetu)
Senior Prefect (Learning) : Surabhi Vanalia 

House Captains Edwards

 

Coming soon

Senior House Captains


Edwards:

House Captains Taylor

 

Senior House Captains


Taylor:

House Captains Taylor

 

Senior House Captains


Walters: